MONOI - VANILLA (120ml)
MONOI de TAHITI ® is a natural oil produced on the coral soil of French Polynesia.
It is obtained by macerating “Tiare” (Tahitian gardenias) blossoms in refined Polynesian coconut oil.
Tahitian people have been using Monoi for centuries to protect their skin and hair against the effects of the sun, wind and sea salt.
Nowadays Monoi is used in cosmetics for its conditioning and reparative properties but Monoi is much more than a personal care product, it is a precious concentrate of sensuality whose signature fragrance invariably evokes warm sunny days, pristine beaches and limpid lagoons...
It's simply the best oil to put in your hair before a surf or to hydrate your body after a day in the sun!
Due to its unique composition of coconut oil, Monoi de Tahiti ® gets solid at a temperature below 20°C/68°F, without loss of quality. To restore it to its liquid state, gently warm.